Recent Changes

Tuesday, November 28

  1. page home edited ... Thank You to Connors & Ferris, LLPfor sponsoring the Section VI Football Website Congratu…
    ...
    Thank You to Connors & Ferris, LLPfor sponsoring the Section VI Football Website
    Congratulations to 2017 Class A State Champions - West Seneca West Indians
    Schedule and Results
    {Section VI College recruiting night 2017 HS coaches.pdf}
    Schedule and Results
    Alignments
    Standings
    (view changes)
    6:44 am
  2. page home edited ... Congratulations to 2017 Class A State Champions - West Seneca West Indians Schedule and Resul…
    ...
    Congratulations to 2017 Class A State Champions - West Seneca West Indians
    Schedule and Results
    {2017 NYSPHSAA Play-off Schedule.pdf}{Section VI College recruiting night 2017 HS coaches.pdf}
    Alignments
    Standings
    (view changes)
    6:43 am

Monday, November 27

  1. page home edited Section VI Football Thank You to Connors & Ferris, LLPfor sponsoring the Section VI Football W…
    Section VI Football
    Thank You to Connors & Ferris, LLPfor sponsoring the Section VI Football Website
    Congratulations to 2017 Class A
    ...
    West Indians
    Schedule and Results
    {2017 NYSPHSAA Play-off Schedule.pdf}
    (view changes)
    5:31 am
  2. page home edited Section VI Football Thank You to Connors & Ferris, LLPfor sponsoring the Section VI Football W…
    Section VI Football
    Thank You to Connors & Ferris, LLPfor sponsoring the Section VI Football Website
    Congratulations to Class A State Champions - West Seneca West Indians
    Schedule and Results
    {2017 NYSPHSAA Play-off Schedule.pdf}
    (view changes)
    5:31 am
  3. page Schedules and Results edited ... Friday Game Time - 7 PM Unless Noted Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted Week 12- 13- …
    ...
    Friday Game Time - 7 PM Unless Noted
    Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted
    Week 12-13- State Semi-FinalsFinals
    All games held at Union-Endicott High School
    Friday, 11/17
    Carrier Dome - Syracuse, NY
    Friday, 11/24

    Class D
    Maple Grove-32 @ Tioga-27Grove-14 Cambridge-26
    Class A
    West Seneca West-42 @ Whitesboro-6
    Saturday, 11/18
    Class C
    Cleve-Hill-56 @ Skaneateles-63
    Class B
    Cheektowaga-28 @ Chenango Forks-48
    West-14 Yorktown-6
    Sunday, 11/26

    Class A
    Lancaster-35Lancaster-26 @ Cicero-North Syracuse-21Troy-41
    Week 1
    Friday, 9/1
    ...
    Class A
    West Seneca West-40 @ Wilson Magnet-22
    Week 12- State Semi-Finals
    All games held at Union-Endicott High School
    Friday, 11/17
    Class D
    Maple Grove-32 @ Tioga-27
    Class A
    West Seneca West-42 @ Whitesboro-6
    Saturday, 11/18
    Class C
    Cleve-Hill-56 @ Skaneateles-63
    Class B
    Cheektowaga-28 @ Chenango Forks-48
    Class A
    Lancaster-35 @ Cicero-North Syracuse-21

    (view changes)
    5:29 am
  4. page Schedules and Results edited ... Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted Week 12- State Semi-Finals ... High School Frid…
    ...
    Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted
    Week 12- State Semi-Finals
    ...
    High School
    Friday, 11/17
    Class D
    Maple GroveGrove-32 @ Tioga (IV)- 4:00 PMTioga-27
    Class A
    West Seneca WestWest-42 @ Whitesboro (III) - 8:00 PMWhitesboro-6
    Saturday, 11/18
    Class C
    Cleve-HillCleve-Hill-56 @ Skaneateles (III) - 11:00 AM Skaneateles-63
    Class B
    CheektowagaCheektowaga-28 @ Chenango Forks (IV) - 3:00 PMForks-48
    Class A
    LancasterLancaster-35 @ Cicero-North Syracuse (III) - 7:00 PMSyracuse-21
    Week 1
    Friday, 9/1
    (view changes)
    5:26 am

Sunday, November 12

  1. page Schedules and Results edited ... Friday Game Time - 7 PM Unless Noted Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted Week 11- Far We…
    ...
    Friday Game Time - 7 PM Unless Noted
    Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted
    Week 11- Far West Regionals12- State Semi-Finals
    All games held at SUNY Brockport
    Friday, 11/10
    Union-Endicott High School
    Friday, 11/17

    Class D
    Maple Grove-61Grove @ Clyde-Savannah-28Tioga (IV)- 4:00 PM
    Class AA
    Lancaster-9
    A
    West Seneca West
    @ Aquinas-0Whitesboro (III) - 8:00 PM
    Saturday, 11/1111/18
    Class C
    Cleve-Hill-38Cleve-Hill @ Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen-20Skaneateles (III) - 11:00 AM
    Class B
    Cheektowaga-28Cheektowaga @ Hornell-6Chenango Forks (IV) - 3:00 PM
    Class A
    West Seneca West-40Lancaster @ Wilson Magnet-22Cicero-North Syracuse (III) - 7:00 PM
    Week 1
    Friday, 9/1
    ...
    Class A Championship
    South Park-24 @ West Seneca West-27
    Week 11- Far West Regionals
    All games held at SUNY Brockport
    Friday, 11/10
    Class D
    Maple Grove-61 @ Clyde-Savannah-28
    Class AA
    Lancaster-9 @ Aquinas-0
    Saturday, 11/11
    Class C
    Cleve-Hill-38 @ Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen-20
    Class B
    Cheektowaga-28 @ Hornell-6
    Class A
    West Seneca West-40 @ Wilson Magnet-22

    (view changes)
    2:26 pm
  2. page Schedules and Results edited ... Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted Week 11- Far West Regionals ... SUNY Brockport …
    ...
    Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted
    Week 11- Far West Regionals
    ...
    SUNY Brockport
    Friday, 11/10
    Class D
    Maple GroveGrove-61 @ Clyde-Savannah - 5 PMClyde-Savannah-28
    Class AA
    LancasterLancaster-9 @ Aquinas - 7:00 PM Aquinas-0
    Saturday, 11/11
    Class C
    Cleve-HillCleve-Hill-38 @ Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen - 1:00 PM Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen-20
    Class B
    CheektowagaCheektowaga-28 @ Hornell - 4:00 PMHornell-6
    Class A
    West Seneca WestWest-40 @ Wilson Magnet - 8:00 PM Magnet-22
    Week 1
    Friday, 9/1
    (view changes)
    5:08 am

Monday, November 6

  1. page Schedules and Results edited ... Friday Game Time - 7 PM Unless Noted Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted Week 10 Friday…
    ...
    Friday Game Time - 7 PM Unless Noted
    Saturday Game Time - 2 PM Unless Noted
    Week 10
    Friday, 11/3
    11- Far West Regionals
    All games held at SUNY Brockport
    Friday, 11/10

    Class D Championship
    Maple Grove-26Grove @ Franklinville/Ellicottville-15Clyde-Savannah - 5 PM
    Class AA Championship
    Williamsville North-6

    Lancaster
    @ Lancaster-35
    Saturday, 11/4
    Aquinas - 7:00 PM
    Saturday, 11/11

    Class C Championship
    Cleve-Hill-42

    Cleve-Hill
    @ Southwestern-16
    Class
    Cal-Mum/Byron-Bergen - 1:00 PM
    Class
    B Championship
    Maryvale-27

    Cheektowaga
    @ Cheektowaga-28 (OT)Hornell - 4:00 PM
    Class A Championship
    South Park-24 @ West

    West
    Seneca West-27West @ Wilson Magnet - 8:00 PM
    Week 1
    Friday, 9/1
    ...
    Class C
    Silver Creek-7 @ Cleve-Hill-24
    Week 10
    Friday, 11/3
    Class D Championship
    Maple Grove-26 @ Franklinville/Ellicottville-15
    Class AA Championship
    Williamsville North-6 @ Lancaster-35
    Saturday, 11/4
    Class C Championship
    Cleve-Hill-42 @ Southwestern-16
    Class B Championship
    Maryvale-27 @ Cheektowaga-28 (OT)
    Class A Championship
    South Park-24 @ West Seneca West-27

    (view changes)
    11:53 am

More